Language:
Currency:
Extracts

Peppermint Extract

Peppermint Extract

Be the first to review this product

₨499.00

In stock

SKU: NKE116


PEPPERMINT EXTRACT :


Scientific Name: Mentha piperita.


Family Name: Labiatae.


Common Name: Peppermint.



Quantity =200 Gram for each extract. Given rate are applicable for 200 gms only.



+ -

Description

Details

PEPPERMINT EXTRACT :

Peppermint has an astringent and antibiotic property. It is an herbaceous plant that grows up to 90 cm in height and its leaves are dark green in color. It flowers are bloomed in light purple color. Smell of peppermint is so soft, pleasant and attractive.

It is a fast growing plant and widely spread in all over the world. Peppermint is planted in New Zealand, Australia, and United States. It is planted major in lake regions. But now it is cultivated in whole world due to its medicinal properties. The oil and leaf of peppermint is used to make medicines to treat digestive system and many other ailments.

BENEFITS OF PEPPERMINT EXTRACT :

Stomach upset .

Increase Your Consumption of Antioxidants.

Fight Halitosis.

Pain Relief.

Functional Dyspepsia.

Infantile Colic.

Breastfeeding Associated Nipple Pain and Damage.

Menstrual symptoms.

Gastric Emptying Disorders.

Allergic Rhinitis.

Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS).

Colonic Spasm and Gas.

Additional

Additional Information

Price ₨499.00
Mfg. Lic. No. 343-ISM(HR)

Tags

Product Tags

  • No tags connected to product

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write your review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Peppermint Extract

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value