Language:
Currency:
Root Catalog

Marshmallow Extract Capsules

Marshmallow Extract Capsules

Be the first to review this product

₨899.00

In stock

SKU: NKC138


MARSHMALLOW EXTRACT CAPSULES :


Scientific Name: Althaea officinalis(Marshmallow).


Family Name: Malvaceae.


Other Name(s): Altea, Altea, Althaea officinalis, Althaea taurinensis, Althaeae Folium, Althaeae Radi, Althea, Althée, Guimauve, Guimauve Officinale, Gul Khairo, Herba Malvae, Mallards, Malvavisco, Marsh Maillo, Mauve Blanche, Mortification.



SUPPLEMENT FACTS :


1-Servings : 1 Capsule.


2-Servings : 60 Capsules of (500Mg).


3-Price ₹: 899/-



+ -

Description

Details

OVERVIEW OF MARSHMALLOW EXTRACT CAPSULES :

Marshmallow is plants, which has a height must be in between four two to four feet. The color of flowers is a itself light pink. The leaf and roots are use to make medicine. Marshmallow is type of herb. It is grown in African. The root is native Europe.

Marshmallow is especially effective in ease sore throats and dry coughs. Its root extract can be use in reduce pain swelling and congestion. The herbs have beneficial almost related to inflammation of the digestive. Roots may be formed in mouthwash as treat in inflammation. It is also help in urinary tract infection.

Marshmallow is use Hair and skin. It helps in growth of hair due to its high content of plant proteins. And it’s provided natural shine dull hair follicles. It also help in soothes dry scalp and soothes dry scalp. Cosmetic companies are used of Marshmallow in cosmetic products like that – Soap, Shampoo, and Face related products.

Marshmallow is known as Khatmi in Ayurveda. It is a recent included herb into Ayurvedic Pharmacopoeia.

The Native place to Europe and western Asia.

Marshmallow leaf and root are used for pain and swelling (inflammation) of the mucous membranes that line the respiratory tract.

BENEFITS OF MARSHMALLOW EXTRACT CAPSULES:

Helps to treat swelling in the respiratory system.

Treat problems like dry cough.

Treat skin problems, ulcers, inflammation or even burn wounds and marks.

Treat urinary infections, bladder infections and even diarrhea.

Helps in treating chronic headaches and muscle pain.

Have lot of skin benefits like, it can be used to treat burn wounds.

Boils on the skin, irritated and dry skin or even mouth sores.

Treat dry eczema, psoriasis, and also remove any abrasions and redness.

Additional

Additional Information

Price ₨899.00
Mfg. Lic. No. 343-ISM(HR)

Tags

Product Tags

  • No tags connected to product

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write your review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Marshmallow Extract Capsules

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value