Language:
Currency:
Root Catalog

Green Tea Extract Capsules

Green Tea Extract Capsules

Be the first to review this product

₨549.00

In stock

SKU: NKP122


GREEN TEA EXTRACT CAPSULES:


Scientific Name: Camellia sinensis.


Family Name : Theaceae.


Common Names : "tea plant", "tea shrub", and "tea tree"  with Melaleuca alternifolia, the source of tea tree oil, or Leptospermum scoparium, the New Zealand teatree).


Major varieties are grown: White tea, yellow tea, green tea, oolong, pu-erh tea and black tea
 Green tea originated in China, but its production has spread to many countries in Asia.




SUPPLEMENT FACTS


Servings Size : 1 Capsule.


Servings Per Container : 60 Capsules.


Composition : Each 500mg capsules contains.


Price: 549/-



Suggested Use: : Take one capsule 1 to 2 times daily or as directed by your physician.



+ -

Description

Details

OVERVIEW GREEN TEA EXTRACT CAPSULES :

Green Tea Extract is available in market; aid fat burning and improve exercise performance in numerous. Green ten have Caffeine it is helping to say and alert message in your brain. Caffeine is a chemical found in coffee, tea, chocolate and many soft drinks. It gives most people a temporary energy boost and freshness for some time.

Green Tea extract is an herbal from green tea leaves Camellia sinensis. Green tea is also a great source of antioxidants called catechins that help support immune function, cardiovascular health, and fat loss. Green tea has a liquid form. Rich in antioxidants and helps boost the immune system. May help prevent the growth of Cancers.

Green tea is a type of tea that is made from Camellia sinensis leaves that have not undergone the same withering and oxidation process used to make oolong and black tea.Green tea is used in an ointment for genital warts. 

BENEFITS OF GREEN TEA EXTRACT CAPSULES:

It gives facilitates weight loss.

It helps in reduce cardiovascular disease.

It may be help in diabetes.

Help in Improve Memory.

Boosts Immunity.

Additional

Additional Information

Price ₨549.00
Mfg. Lic. No. 343-ISM(HR)

Tags

Product Tags

  • No tags connected to product

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

Reviews

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write your review

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Green Tea Extract Capsules

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value